Robert Frost Elementary School
Home of the Tigers!
Dr. Renita Alexander-Spriggs, Principal
Massa V. Freeman, Assistant Principal
  

Home
Principal's Page
Our Teachers
Staff Spotlight
The Counselor
Transition program
ESOL
PTO
Title 1
SyncMail
Just For Kids
PGCPS Homepage

         Meet the staff and faculty of Robert Frost!!!
Administration:
            Dr. Renita Alexander-Spriggs, Principal
            Massa V. Freeman, Assistant Principal

          
Office:
        
Sis Bowles, Secretary
             Vickie O'Coin, Registrar
             Joyce Groesch
, Transition Program

Building Engineers:
         
Ivan Jones, Building Supervisor
              Aaron Williams
              Carolyn Waddy

Cafe:

               Denise Long, Manager

Classroom Teachers:

6th Grade
  
            Tammy Davis
               Will Hughes
               Kara Snell, Transition Program
               Charles Kwarteng, Transition Program

5th Grade
   
             Kathleen Bechtold
                Brenda Maxwell

4th Grade
                Joan Hillman
                Anne Jarmon, Transition Program   
           
3rd Grade        
                Jaycee Cooper
                Yvonne Tackie
                Kimberly Carroll, Transition Program

2nd Grade
                Meredith Rowe

1st Grade
                Shireen Ahmido
                Brenda Taylor

Kindergarten
                Andrea Jones

Pre-Kindergarten
                 Lesley McKinley

Specialized Teachers
         
    Fran Mattos, Music
                 Amanda Whisenant, Band and Instrumental Music
            
                 Stephanie Keeling, Physical Education
            
                 Cyndie Dixon, Reading Specialist
                 Kartika Dickens, Reading Teacher
            
                 Jim Morrison, ESOL
                 Sofia Ledesma, ESOL Parent Liaison
            
                 Tiffany Uhlig, Special Education Resource
                 Sara Harpel, Special Education Resource

                 Bianca Kelly, Speech Pathologist

Title 1
                 Harvey Powell, Resource Teacher
                 Elsie Bryd, Integrated Learning Teacher
                 Diedra Screws, Integrated Learning Teacher

Transition Program      
                 Diane Lewitus, Coordinator


 
CIRT 
                 Tiffany Moss           
                 Traydell Bullock


          Todd Byrom, Motor
          Alena Molina, Resource
                
Guidance and student well-being:
                Adelaida Salvo, Counselor
                Vincent Tepe, School Psychologist
                Zelekawork Mulugeta, Nurse
   
Media:
                Roberta Thomas, Media Specialist

Para-Professionals:
                Donald Johnson
                Esther Neira
                Bridgette Brown
                Leon Burns
               Judeth Holness


Lunch/Recess Monitors
           Shelia Queen
               Elena Hall
               Chiquita Eason
               Adelina Deleon              

                    



 

 

EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO SUCCEED
 Prince George’s County Public Schools
                                                
         This website was most recently updated on: Friday, February 16, 2007