• On Wednesday, May 6, State Superintendent of Education Dr. Karen Salmon announced that all Maryland public schools will be closed for the remainder of the 2019-20 school year. A letter from CEO Dr. Monica Goldson is forthcoming with more information.

    El miércoles, 6 de mayo, la Dra. Karen Salmon, superintendente de educación del estado, anunció que todas las escuelas públicas de Maryland permanecerán cerradas por el resto del año escolar 2019-20. Próximamente se enviará una carta de la Dra. Monica Goldson, directora ejecutiva, con más información.

    Le mercredi 6 mai, la Surintendante de l'éducation de l’État, Dr Karen Salmon, a annoncé que toutes les écoles publiques du Maryland resteront fermées pour le reste de l’année scolaire 2019-2020. Une lettre de la Directrice exécutive, Dr Monica Goldson, suivra avec plus d'informations.

  • Drive-up WiFi

    Drive-up WiFi

    Drive-up wifi access points at several schools will be available starting Tuesday, April 14 for anyone with a PGCPS email account to log on from the school parking lot or within close proximity to the school.

    • Accokeek Academy
    • Adelphi ES
    • Allenwood ES
    • Andrew Jackson Academy
    • Apple Grove ES
    • Ardmore ES
    • Avalon ES
    • Baden ES
    • Barack Obama ES
    • Barnaby Manor ES
    • Beacon Heights ES
    • Beltsville Academy
    • Benjamin Foulois 
    • Benjamin Stoddert MS
    • Benjamin Tasker MS
    • Berwyn Heights ES
    • Bladensburg ES
    • Bladensburg HS
    • Bond Mill ES
    • Bonnie Johns 
    • Bowie HS
    • Bradbury Heights ES
    • Brandywine ES
    • Buck Lodge MS
    • Calverton ES
    • Capital Heights ES
    • Carmody Hills ES
    • Carrollton ES
    • Catherine Reed ES
    • Central HS
    • Cesar Chavez Spanish Immersion
    • Chapel Forge ECC
    • Charles Carroll MS
    • Charles Herbert Flowers HS
    • Chillum ES
    • Clinton Grove ES
    • Columbia Park ES
    • Concord ES
    • Cooper Lane ES
    • Cora Rice ES
    • Croom HS
    • Crossland HS
    • DD Eisenhower MS
    • Deerfield Run ES
    • District Heights ES
    • Dodge Park ES
    • Dora Kennedy French Immersion
    • Dr. Henry Wise HS
    • Drew Freeman MS
    • DuVal HS
    • Edward Felegy ES
    • Eleanor Roosevelt HS
    • Flintstone ES
    • Fort Foote ES
    • Fort Washington Forest ES
    • Frances Fuchs ECC
    • Francis T. Evans ES
    • Frederick Douglass HS
    • Gaywood ES
    • Gladys Noon Spellman ES
    • Glassmanor ES
    • Glenarden Woods ES
    • Glenn Dale ES
    • Glenridge ES
    • Greenbelt ES
    • Gwynn Park HS
    • Gwynn Park MS
    • Heather Hills ES
    • High Bridge ES
    • High Point HS
    • Highland Park ES
    • Hillcrest Heights ES
    • Hollywood ES
    • Hyattsville ES
    • Hyattsville MS
    • Indian Queen ES
    • International HS - Langley
    • Isaac Gourdine ES
    • J. Frank Dent ES
    • James Duckworth
    • James Harrison ES
    • James Madison MS
    • James McHenry ES
    • James Ryder Randall ES
    • John Bayne ES
    • John Carroll
    • John Hanson Montessori
    • Judge Sylvania Woods ES
    • Judith Hoyer Montessori
    • Kenilworth ES
    • Kenmoor ECC
    • Kenmoor MS
    • Kettering ES
    • Kettering MS
    • Lamont ES
    • Langley Park McCormick ES
    • Largo HS
    • Laurel ES
    • Laurel HS
    • Lewisdale ES
    • Longfields ES
    • Louis Wilson Sr., Facilities Administration Building
    • Margaret Brent
    • Marlton ES
    • Martin Luther King MS
    • Mattaponi ES
    • Melwood ES
    • Montpelier ES
    • Mt. Rainier ES
    • Northview ES
    • Northwestern HS
    • Oakcrest ES
    • Oaklands ES
    • Oxon Hill ES
    • Oxon Hill HS
    • Oxon HIll MS
    • Oxon Hill Staff Development Center
    • Paint Branch ES
    • Parkdale HS
    • Patuxent ES
    • Perrywood ES
    • Phyllis E. Williams ES
    • Port Towns ES
    • Potomac HS
    • Potomac Landing ES
    • Princeton ES
    • Ridgecrest ES 
    • Riverdale ES
    • Robert Frost ES
    • Robert Goddard Montessori
    • Rockledge ES
    • Roger Heights ES
    • Rosa Parks ES
    • Rosaryville ES
    • Rose Valley ES
    • Samuel Chase ES
    • Samuel Massie Academy
    • Samuel Ogle MS
    • Sasscer Administration Building
    • Scotchtown Hills ES
    • Seabrook ES
    • Seat Pleasant ES
    • Skyline
    • Springhill Lake ES
    • Stephen Decatur MS
    • Suitland ES
    • Suitland HS
    • Surrattsville HS
    • Tall Oaks HS
    • Tanglewood
    • Tayac ES
    • Templeton ES
    • Thomas Johnson MS
    • Thomas Pullen
    • Thomas Stone ES
    • Thurgood Marshall MS
    • Tulip Grove ES
    • University Park ES
    • Valley View ES
    • Vanville ES
    • Waldon Woods ES
    • Walker Mill MS
    • Whitehall ES
    • William Beanes ES
    • William Paca ES
    • William S. Schmidt Outdoor Center
    • William Wirt MS
    • Woodmore ES
    • Woodridge ES
    • Yorktown ES