PGCPS LogoPrince George's County Public Schools
  • OHES' Community

    Oxon Hill Elementary School Staff Roster

    Administration 

    Dr. Wanda Williams, Principal - wandaw@pgcps.org

    Ms. Florence Baitwa, CSEP Coordinator-  florence.ofumbi@pgcps.org

    Office Staff 

     Ms. Tiffany Curtis, Principal's Secretary tiffany,curtis@pgcps.org

     Ms. Deborah Beatty, CSEP Secretary - deborah.beatty@pgcps.org

    Ms. Devyn Clements, Attendance/Registrar - devyn.clements@pgcps.org

    Ms. Christy Davis, School Nurse 

    Custodial Staff 

    Mr. Kevin Brock, Building Supervisor 

    Mr. Derrick Richardson , Night Lead

    Mr. Devon'e Farrar 

     

     Food Services Staff 

    Ms. Madina Briscoe, Supervisor

    Ms. Georgina Thompson,

    Ms. Denise Coleman 


    Non-Classroom Based Personnel 

    Mrs. Fallyn Glenn, Title 1 Resource Teacher 

    Ms. Nicole Worrell, Instructional Lead Teacher 

    Mr. Roger Johnson, Professional School Counselor 

    Ms. Dara Gianan, SPED Resource Teacher 

    Ms. Tiffany Foy, ESOL

    Ms. Jannie Cobb, Media Specialist 

    Ms. Terri Bailey, Occupational Therapist

    Ms. Alyse May, Speech & Language 

    Ms. Maria Coloma, Speech & Language 

    Ms. LaToya Thornton, Crisis Intervention 

    Mr. Matthew Manning, Technology Paraprofessional 

    Ms. Cheronda Anderson, Resource Paraprofessional 

    Ms. Laketa Williams, Reading Recovery 

    Ms. Neika Adderly Lawerence, Reading Recovery 

     

     

     

       

    KINDERGARTEN

    TEACHER NAME

     

     

    Ms. Diamond Torres

     

     


    Ms. Lakiecia Addision

     

     

       


    FIRST GRADE

     

    TEACHER NAME

    PARAPROFESSIONAL

    Dedicated Assistant

    Ms. Nakecia Holder 

     

     

    Ms. Jennifer Butler 

    Ms. Yvonne Smallwod 

     

    Ms. Sheron Johnson

     

     

      

    SECOND GRADE

     

    TEACHER NAME

    PARAPROFESSIONAL

    Dedicated Assistant

    Ms. Bridget Coates 

     

     

    Mr. Jermele Carthens

     

     

     

     

     

    THIRD GRADE

    TEACHER NAME

    PARAPROFESSIONAL

     

    Ms. Marsharna Green

    Ms. MiaVashe' James

     

    Mr. Titus Emaikwu 

    Ms. Sean Johnson Woods 

     

     

    FOURTH GRADE

     

    TEACHER NAME

    PARAPROFESSIONAL

    Dedicated Assistant

    Ms.Alicia Eldridge

    Ms. Terry Cox 

     

    Ms. Shaneika Haughton

    Ms. Angela Stevenson 

     

      

     

    FIFTH GRADE

     

    TEACHER NAME

    PARAPROFESSIONAL

    Dedicated Assistant

    Ms. Josefina Benedicto

    Mr. Keneth Clark

     

    Ms. Helen Morris

    Ms. Laura Bess 

    Ms. Gamika Thompson

     

                                                                             SPECIALS


     TEACHER NAME

    Position

    Mr. Thomas Bubonovich

    Physical Education

    Mr. Eric Luxner

    Adaptive Phys. Education

    Ms. Michelle Sison-Torres

    Art

    Ms. Brenda Todd

    Music

    Mr. Anthony Aultmon

    Instrumental Band

    \