PGCPS Home / High-Needs Schools
  • High-Needs Schools

    High-Needs Schools

    Expanded Prekindergarten Sites

    Avalon Elementary
    Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center

    Clinton Grove Elementary
    Cooper Lane Elementary
    James Harrison Elementary
    Montpelier Elementary
    Waldon Woods Elementary
    Woodridge Elementary
    Woodmore Elementary


    Community Schools

    Adelphi Elementary
    Annapolis Road Academy
    Beacon Heights Elementary
    Bladensburg Elementary
    Buck Lodge Middle School
    Calverton Elementary
    Carole Highlands Elementary
    Carrollton Elementary
    Catherine T. Reed Elementary
    Cherokee Lane Elementary
    Chillum Elementary
    Cool Spring Elementary
    Cooper Lane Elementary
    Dodge Park Elementary
    Edward M. Felegy Elementary
    Flintstone Elementary
    Forest Heights Elementary
    Gaywood Elementary
    Gladys Noon Spellman Elementary
    Glassmanor Elementary
    Glenridge Elementary
    International High School - Langley Park
    International High School - Largo
    James McHenry Elementary
    Judge Sylvania W. Woods Sr. Elementary
    Lamont Elementary
    Langley Park-McCormick Elementary
    Laurel Elementary
    Lewisdale Elementary
    Mary Harris “Mother” Jones Elementary
    Mt. Rainier Elementary
    Nicholas Orem Middle School
    Oaklands Elementary
    Port Towns Elementary
    Ridgecrest Elementary
    Riverdale Elementary
    Robert Frost Elementary
    Rogers Heights Elementary
    Rosa L. Parks Elementary
    Springhill Lake Elementary
    Templeton Elementary
    Thomas S. Stone Elementary
    William Beanes Elementary
    William Wirt Middle School
    Woodridge Elementary


    Transitional Supplemental Intervention (TSI) Schools

    Allenwood Elementary
    Andrew Jackson Academy
    Avalon Elementary
    Barnaby Manor Elementary
    Bradbury Heights Elementary
    Carmody Hills Elementary
    Clinton Grove Elementary
    Cora L. Rice Elementary
    District Heights Elementary
    Francis Scott Key Elementary
    Hillcrest Heights Elementary
    J. Frank Dent Elementary
    John H. Bayne Elementary
    Judge Sylvania W. Woods Sr. Elementary
    Laurel Elementary
    North Forestville Elementary
    Oxon Hill Elementary
    Port Towns Elementary
    Princeton Elementary
    Rosaryville Elementary
    Rose Valley Elementary
    Samuel Chase Elementary
    Samuel P. Massie Academy
    Springhill Lake Elementary
    Tayac Elementary
    Waldon Woods Elementary
    William Beanes Elementary
    William W. Hall Academy