Skip Navigation

Reported Cases of COVID-19

This list contains reported positive cases of COVID-19 in PGCPS.

*multiple cases reported

Last Updated 10/22/2021- 3:27pm

Date Reported Building Location
10/21/2021 CMIT HS NORTH Public Charter N/A
10/21/2021 Laurel HS Classrooms
10/21/2021 Mary Harris Mother Jones ES Classroom
10/21/2021 Potomac Landing ES Classroom
10/20/2021 Building Services Office
10/20/2021 Charles Carroll MS N/A
10/20/2021 Chesapeake Math and IT South Elementary Public Charter Classroom
10/20/2021 District Heights ES* Classroom
10/20/2021 Ernest Just MS Classroom
10/20/2021 Friendly HS Classrooms
10/20/2021 Imagine Andrews Public Charter School Classroom
10/20/2021 Lake Arbor ES Classroom
10/20/2021 Parkdale HS Athletics
10/20/2021 Templeton ES Classroom
10/20/2021 Thurgood Marshall MS Classroom
10/19/2021 Community Based Classroom (CBC) Classroom
10/19/2021 Excel Academy Public Charter School N/A
10/19/2021 Greenbelt Es Classroom
10/19/2021 Riverdale ES Classroom
10/19/2021 Samuel Ogle MS* Classroom
10/19/2021 Woodridge ES* Classorom
10/18/2021 Accokeek Academy* N/A
10/18/2021 Baden ES Office, Classrooms
10/18/2021 Benjamin Tasker MS* Main Office
10/18/2021 Bladensburg HS Classrooms
10/18/2021 Bowie HS N/A
10/18/2021 Brandywine ES Classroom
10/18/2021 Building Services Office
10/18/2021 Calverton ES Classroom
10/18/2021 Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center Office
10/18/2021 Charles Carroll MS Classroom
10/18/2021 Crossland HS Classrooms
10/18/2021 Duval HS Classroom
10/18/2021 Eleanor Roosevelt HS N/A
10/18/2021 Forest Heights ES Classroom
10/18/2021 Friendly HS* Gym, Classroom
10/18/2021 Gwynn Park HS N/A
10/18/2021 James Ryder Randall ES Classroom
10/18/2021 Langley Park McCormick ES Classroom
10/18/2021 Laurel ES N/A
10/18/2021 Martin Luther King Jr. MS* Classroom
10/18/2021 Nicholas Orem MS Classroom
10/18/2021 Parkdale HS* Classrooms, office
10/18/2021 Riverdale ES Classroom
10/18/2021 Skyline Administration Building* Office
10/18/2021 Tayac ES Classroom
10/18/2021 Templeton ES* Classroom
10/18/2021 Thurgood Marshall MS Classorom
10/18/2021 Vansville ES Classroom
10/18/2021 William Beanes ES Classroom
10/18/2021 William Wirt MS Classroom
10/18/2021 Woodmore ES Classroom
10/18/2021 Woodridge ES Classroom
10/17/2021 Accokeek Academy Classroom
10/17/2021 Clinton Grove ES Classroom
10/17/2021 Judge Sylvania Woods ES Classroom
10/17/2021 Woodridge ES Classroom
10/16/2021 Hillcrest Heights ES Classroom
10/15/2021 Building Services Office
10/15/2021 Excel Academy Public Charter School Classroom
10/15/2021 Maya Angelou French Immersion Classroom
10/15/2021 Potomac HS Classrooms
10/15/2021 Woodmore ES Classroom
10/14/2021 Accokeek Academy, Upper Campus Classroom
10/14/2021 Barack Obama ES Classroom
10/14/2021 Crossland HS N/A
10/14/2021 District Heights ES N/A
10/14/2021 Duval HS Classroom
10/14/2021 Fort Washington Forest ES Office
10/14/2021 High Point HS N/A
10/14/2021 James McHenry ES Classroom
10/14/2021 Judge S Woods ES  Classroom
10/14/2021 Kenmoor ECC* N/A
10/14/2021 Kettering MS N/A
10/14/2021 Mattaponi ES Classroom
10/14/2021 Oxon Hill HS N/A
10/14/2021 Templeton ES* N/A
10/14/2021 Thurgood Marshall MS Classroom
10/13/2021 Adelphi ES N/A
10/13/2021 Barack Obama ES* N/A
10/13/2021 Benjamin Tasker MS Main Office
10/13/2021 Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center* N/A
10/13/2021 Chesapeake Math and IT South Middle/High Public Charter School N/A
10/13/2021 Columbia Park ES N/A
10/13/2021 Cora L. Rice ES N/A
10/13/2021 G. James Gholson MS N/A
10/13/2021 Green Valley Instructional Center N/A
10/13/2021 High Point HS N/A
10/13/2021 Hollywood ES Classroom
10/13/2021 John Hanson Montessori N/A
10/13/2021 Langley Park McCormick ES N/A
10/13/2021 Maya Angelou French Immersion N/A
10/13/2021 Oxon Hill HS N/A
10/13/2021 Oxon Hill Staff Development Center N/A
10/13/2021 Phyllis E Williams Spanish Immersion N/A
10/13/2021 Springhill Lake ES N/A
10/13/2021 Woodmore ES N/A
10/12/2021 Baden ES N/A
10/12/2021 Barack Obama ES* N/A
10/12/2021 Beltsville Academy* N/A
10/12/2021 Bradbury Heights ES N/A
10/12/2021 Building Services N/A
10/12/2021 CMIT HS NORTH Public Charter School N/A
10/12/2021 Drew Freeman MS* N/A
10/12/2021 Duval High School HS N/A
10/12/2021 Ernest Everett Just MS* N/A
10/12/2021 Forest Heights Elementary N/A
10/12/2021 Friendly HS N/A
10/12/2021 Judge Sylvania Woods ES N/A
10/12/2021 Kenmoor ECC* N/A
10/12/2021 Martin Luther King Jr. MS N/A
10/12/2021 Martin Luther King MS Classroom
10/12/2021 Mattaponi ES N/A
10/12/2021 North Forestville ES N/A
10/12/2021 Paint Branch ES N/A
10/12/2021 Perrywood ES N/A
10/12/2021 Port Towns ES N/A
10/12/2021 Robert Gray Elementary N/A
10/12/2021 Skyline Administration Building N/A
10/12/2021 Suitland HS N/A
10/12/2021 Templeton ES N/A
10/12/2021 Walker Mill MS N/A
10/11/2021 Accokeek Academy, Upper Campus N/A
10/11/2021 Beacon Heights ES* N/A
10/11/2021 Bond Mill ES N/A
10/11/2021 Building Services* N/A
10/11/2021 Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center N/A
10/11/2021 Charles Herbert Flowers HS N/A
10/11/2021 Chesapeake Math and IT South ES N/A
10/11/2021 Crossland HS* N/A
10/11/2021 Fairmont Heights High N/A
10/11/2021 G.J. Gholson MS N/A
10/11/2021 Hollywood ES Cafeteria
10/11/2021 Largo HS Gym, Classroom
10/11/2021 Largo HS N/A
10/11/2021 Legends Public Charter School N/A
10/11/2021 Port Towns ES N/A
10/11/2021 Skyline Administration Building N/A
10/10/2021 Building Services - Maintenance N/A
10/10/2021 Eleanor Roosevelt HS/School Administrator N/A
10/10/2021 John H. Bayne ES N/A
10/9/2021 Maya Angelou French Immersion* N/A
10/9/2021 Samuel Ogle MS N/A
10/8/2021 Beltsville Academy* N/A
10/8/2021 Benjamin D. Foulois Creative & Performing Arts Academy N/A
10/8/2021 Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center* N/A
10/8/2021 Duval HS N/A
10/8/2021 Hillcrest Heights Elementary* N/A
10/8/2021 Largo HS* N/A
10/8/2021 Oxon Hill HS N/A
10/8/2021 Oxon Hill MS N/A
10/8/2021 Perrywood ES N/A
10/8/2021 Potomac HS N/A
10/8/2021 Rosa L. Parks ES N/A
10/8/2021 Scotchtown Hills ES N/A
10/8/2021 William Wirt MS N/A
10/7/2021 Benjamin D. Foulois Creative & Performing Arts Academy N/A
10/7/2021 Benjamin Tasker MS N/A
10/7/2021 Buck Lodge MS N/A
10/7/2021 Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center* N/A
10/7/2021 Charles H Flowers HS N/A
10/7/2021 Charles Herbert Flowers HS N/A
10/7/2021 Chesapeake Math and IT South Middle/High Public Charter School N/A
10/7/2021 CMIT Elementary North N/A
10/7/2021 Columbia Park Elementary N/A
10/7/2021 Columbia Park ES N/A
10/7/2021 Fairmount Heights High N/A
10/7/2021 Flintstone ES N/A
10/7/2021 Greenbelt MS* N/A
10/7/2021 Gwynn Park MS N/A
10/7/2021 john Hanson Montessori N/A
10/7/2021 Kenmoor ECC* N/A
10/7/2021 Kenmoor MS N/A
10/7/2021 Kingsford ES N/A
10/7/2021 Oxon Hill Staff Development Centert N/A
10/7/2021 Ridgecrest Elementary N/A
10/7/2021 Scotchtown Hills ES N/A
10/7/2021 Suitland HS N/A
10/7/2021 University Park ES N/A
10/7/2021 William W. Hall Academy Classroom
10/7/2021 William Wirt MS N/A
10/7/2021 Yorktown ES N/A
10/6/2021 Beacon Heights ES N/A
10/6/2021 Bladensburg ES* Classroom
10/6/2021 Catherine T. Reed ES N/A
10/6/2021 Chapel Forge Early Childhood Center* N/A
10/6/2021 Chesapeake Math and IT South Elementary Public Charter School Classroom
10/6/2021 CMIT Elementary North N/A
10/6/2021 Doswell E Brooks ES N/A
10/6/2021 Friendly HS N/A
10/6/2021 High Bridge ES N/A
10/6/2021 Hollywood N/A
10/6/2021 Judge Sylvania Woods ES* N/A
10/6/2021 Kenmoor ECC N/A
10/6/2021 Kenmoor MS N/A
10/6/2021 Laurel HS* Classroom
10/6/2021 Mary Harris Mother Jones ES Classroom
10/6/2021 North Forestville Elementary N/A
10/6/2021 Port Towns ES N/A
10/6/2021 Purchasing & Supply Services* N/A
10/6/2021 Ridgecrest ES N/A
10/6/2021 Springhill Lake ES N/A
10/6/2021 Suitland HS N/A
10/6/2021 University Park ES N/A
10/6/2021 Vansville ES Classroom
10/5/2021 Beltsville Academy Classroom
10/5/2021 Bowie HS* Classroom
10/5/2021 Catherine T. Reed ES Classroom
10/5/2021 Chapel Forge ECC* Classroom
10/5/2021 CMIT Elementary North Public Charter School Classroom
10/5/2021 CMIT North High Public Charter School N/A
10/5/2021 CMIT North Middle Public Charter School N/A
10/5/2021 Fort Washington Forest ES Classroom
10/5/2021 Green Valley Academy Classroom
10/5/2021 Greenbelt ES N/A
10/5/2021 Hillcrest Heights ES Classroom
10/5/2021 Hyattsville E S Classroom
10/5/2021 John Hanson Montessori Classroom
10/5/2021 Magnolia ES N/A
10/5/2021 Parkdale HS Classrooms
10/5/2021 Samuel Chase ES Classroom
10/5/2021 Thomas G Pullen Creative and Performing Arts Classroom
10/5/2021 Thomas G Pullen Creative and Performing Arts N/A
10/5/2021 Vansville ES Classroom
10/4/2021 Beltsville Academy* Classroom
10/4/2021 CMIT Elementary North Public Charter School Classroom
10/4/2021 Columbia Park Classrooms
10/4/2021 Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr. HS Classroom
10/4/2021 Drew Freeman MS Classroom
10/4/2021 Ernest Everett Just MS Classroom
10/4/2021 Fort Washington Forest ES N/A
10/4/2021 John Hanson Montessori Classroom
10/4/2021 Judge Sylvania Woods ES Classroom
10/4/2021 Kenmoor MS Classroom
10/4/2021 Magnolia ES Classroom
10/4/2021 Patuxent ES Classroom
10/4/2021 Samuel Ogle MS Classroom
10/4/2021 Stephen Decatur MS Classroom
10/4/2021 Suitland HS N/A
10/4/2021 Templeton ES* Classroom
10/4/2021 Walker Mill MS Classrooms, Gym
10/4/2021 William W. Hall Academy Office
10/3/2021 CMIT Elementary North Public Charter School^ Classroom
10/2/2021 William Wirt MS Classroom
10/1/2021 Carole Highlands ES Classroom
10/1/2021 CMIT Elementary North Public Charter School Classroom
10/1/2021 Edward M Felegy ES Office
10/1/2021 Flintstone ES Classrooms
10/1/2021 Hyattsville ES* Classroom
10/1/2021 Judith Hoyer Montessori Classroom
9/30/2021 Beltsville Academy* Classrooms, Gym
9/30/2021 Crossland HS Classrooms
9/30/2021 Drew-Freeman MS Front Lobby
9/30/2021 Dwight D. Eisenhower MS Classroom
9/30/2021 Eleanor Roosevelt HS Classroom
9/30/2021 Greenbelt ES Classroom
9/30/2021 Greenbelt MS Office
9/30/2021 Hyattsville MS Classroom, Cafeteria
9/30/2021 Indian Queen ES* Classrooms/Gym
9/30/2021 Judith Hoyer ECC/Cheverly Classroom
9/30/2021 Lamont ES N/A
9/30/2021 Longfields ES Classroom
9/30/2021 Martin Luther King Jr. MS Bus
9/30/2021 Panorama ES Classrooms
9/30/2021 Princeton ES* Classrooms
9/30/2021 Ridgecrest ES Classroom
9/30/2021 Templeton ES Classroom
9/30/2021 Thurgood Marshall MS* Classrooms
9/29/2021 Benjamin Foulois Creative and Performing Arts Academy* Classrooms
9/29/2021 CMIT South Public Charter ES* Classroom, Cafeteria, Gym
9/29/2021 Dora Kennedy French Immersion Classrooms
9/29/2021 Frederick Douglass HS* Classrooms
9/29/2021 Hillcrest Heights ES Classsoom
9/29/2021 Indian Queen ES Classrooms
9/29/2021 Kettering ES Classroom
9/29/2021 Samuel Ogle MS* Classsrooms, Cafeteria
9/29/2021 Suitland HS* Classrooms
9/29/2021 Thurgood Marshall MS Classroom
9/28/2021 Accokeek Academy Classroom
9/28/2021 Beacon Heights ES Classrooms
9/28/2021 Berwyn Heights ES Classroom
9/28/2021 Bowie HS Classroom
9/28/2021 College Park Academy- HS Public Charter N/A
9/28/2021 Dora Kennedy French Immersion Classrooms
9/28/2021 Dwight D. Eisenhower MS* Classrooms
9/28/2021 Gaywood ES Classrooms
9/28/2021 James Ryder Randall ECC Classroom
9/28/2021 Lewisdale ES Office, Cafeteria
9/28/2021 Magnolia ES Classroom
9/28/2021 Robert Frost ES Classroom, Cafeteria
9/28/2021 Springhill Lake ES* Classroom
9/28/2021 Templeton ES Classroom
9/28/2021 Walker Mill MS Classroom, Gym, Playground
9/27/2021 Catherine T. Reed ES Classroom
9/27/2021 CMIT Elementary North Public Charter School Classroom
9/27/2021 College Park Academy- MS Public Charter Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/27/2021 Columbia Park ES* Classroom
9/27/2021 Cora L. Rice ES* Classroom, Office
9/27/2021 Francis Scott Key ES Classroom
9/27/2021 Frederick Douglass HS N/A
9/27/2021 Green Valley Academy Classroom
9/27/2021 Greenbelt MS* Classrooms, Gym
9/27/2021 Judge Sylvania Woods ES* Classroom
9/27/2021 Longfields ES Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/27/2021 Magnolia ES Classroom
9/27/2021 Tayac ES Classrooms
9/26/2021 Andrew Jackson Academy Classrooms
9/26/2021 Arrowhead ES N/A
9/26/2021 CMIT South MS/HS Public Charter N/A
9/26/2021 Crossland HS Classroom
9/25/2021 Ridgecrest ES Classroom
9/24/2021 Avalon ES Bus
9/24/2021 Carole Highlands ES Classroom
9/24/2021 Clinton Grove ES Classrooms
9/24/2021 Greenbelt MS N/A
9/24/2021 Mattaponi ES N/A
9/24/2021 Sasscer Administration Building* Offices
9/24/2021 Stephen Decatur MS Classroom
9/24/2021 Tall Oaks HS Classrooms
9/23/2021 Beltsville Academy Classrooms
9/23/2021 Carole Highlands ES Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/23/2021 Charles Carroll MS Classrooms
9/23/2021 Cooper Lane ES Classrooms
9/23/2021 Imagine Lincoln Public Charter Classrooms
9/23/2021 Judge Sylvania Woods ES* Classroom
9/23/2021 Laurel HS Bus
9/23/2021 Mount Rainier ES Classroom
9/22/2021 Charles Herbert Flowers HS Classrooms
9/22/2021 Friendly HS Classrooms
9/22/2021 Green Valley Academy Classroom
9/22/2021 Hillcrest Heights ES Classrooms
9/22/2021 Hyattsville ES Classrooms
9/22/2021 Imagine Foundations Lincoln Public Charter* Classrooms
9/22/2021 Kettering MS Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/22/2021 Laurel  HS Classrooms
9/22/2021 Legends Public Charter School N/A
9/21/2021 Arrowhead ES Classrooms
9/21/2021 Beltsville Academy Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/21/2021 Chillum ES Classrooms
9/21/2021 District Heights ES Classroom
9/21/2021 Drew-Freeman MS Classrooms
9/21/2021 Frances Fuchs Bus
9/21/2021 Glassmanor Elementary Classroom
9/21/2021 Imagine Foundations Lincoln Public Charter N/A
9/21/2021 Instructional Support Services Center* Offices
9/21/2021 Kenmoor MS Classrooms
9/21/2021 Lamont ES Classroom
9/21/2021 Lewisdale ES Classroom, Gym, Playground
9/21/2021 Northview ES Classroom
9/21/2021 Sasscer Administration Building* Offices
9/21/2021 Suitland HS* Classrooms
9/20/2021 Arrowhead ES Classroom
9/20/2021 Brandywine ES Classroom
9/20/2021 Charles Herbert Flowers HS Classrooms
9/20/2021 CMIT South ES Classrooms, Gym, Cafeteria, Playground
9/20/2021 College Park Academy Public Charter Classsrooms, Cafeteria, Gym
9/20/2021 Columbia Park ES Classroom
9/20/2021 Crossland HS Office
9/20/2021 Eleanor Roosevelt HS Classrooms
9/20/2021 Glassmanor Elementary Classroom
9/20/2021 Green Valley Academy Classroom
9/20/2021 H. Winship Wheatley ECC Classroom
9/20/2021 Hyattsville ES Classrooms
9/20/2021 Judy Hoyer Family Learning Center Office
9/20/2021 Lewisdale ES Classroom, Gym, Playground
9/20/2021 Longfields ES Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/20/2021 Northview ES Classroom
9/20/2021 Northwestern HS Classrooms
9/20/2021 Potomac Landing Classrooms
9/20/2021 Rockledge ES Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/19/2021 CMIT South Public Charter MS/HS Classrooms
9/19/2021 Imagine Foundations Lincoln Public Charter School Classrooms
9/19/2021 Kenilworth ES Office
9/19/2021 Rosa L Parks ES Classroom
9/19/2021 Thomas Pullen Academy Office
9/18/2021 Cooper Lane Classroom
9/18/2021 Highland Park ES Classroom, Cafeteria
9/18/2021 Longfields ES* Classrooms, Gym, Cafeteria
9/18/2021 Overlook Spanish Immersion* Classroom, Cafeteria
9/18/2021 Robert Gray ES Classroom
9/17/2021 Allenwood ES* Classroom, Cafeteria
9/17/2021 Benjamin Foulois Creative and Performing Arts Academy* Classrooms
9/17/2021 Bladensburg ES Classroom
9/17/2021 Capitol Heights ES Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/17/2021 Carrollton ES Classroom
9/17/2021 Cool Spring ES Classroom
9/17/2021 Cora L. Rice ES N/A
9/17/2021 Duval HS Classrooms
9/17/2021 H. Winship Wheatley ECC Classroom
9/17/2021 Imagine Foundations Andrews Classrooms, lunchroom
9/17/2021 John Hanson Montessori Classroom 
9/17/2021 Kettering MS Classrooms, Gym, Cafeteria
9/17/2021 Longfields ES Offices, Library
9/17/2021 Mary Harris "Mother" Jones ES Classrooms
9/17/2021 Patuxent ES Classrooms, Office
9/17/2021 Port Towns ES Classroom
9/17/2021 Potomac Landing ES* Classroom, Cafeteria
9/17/2021 Princeton ES Classroom
9/17/2021 Templeton ES Classroom
9/16/2021 Crossland HS Classrooms
9/16/2021 DuVal HS Classroom
9/16/2021 Imagine Foundations Andrews Classrooms, lunchroom
9/16/2021 Largo HS Office, Restrooms
9/15/2021 Avalon ES Classroom
9/15/2021 Benjamin Foulois Creative and Performing Arts Academy Classroom
9/15/2021 Bowie HS Classroom
9/15/2021 Brandywine ES* Classrooms
9/15/2021 Charles Carroll MS Classroom
9/15/2021 Charles H. Flowers HS* Classrooms
9/15/2021 CMIT South ES* Classrooms
9/15/2021 Cora L. Rice ES Recess
9/15/2021 Crossland HS* Classrooms
9/15/2021 Dodge Park ES* Classrooms
9/15/2021 DuVal HS Classrooms, Athletics
9/15/2021 Green Valley Academy Classroom
9/15/2021 Greenbelt MS Classrooms
9/15/2021 Imagine Foundations at Morningside Classroom
9/15/2021 Isaac J. Gourdine MS Classrooms
9/15/2021 Kenmoor ECC Classroom
9/15/2021 Kettering ES* Office
9/15/2021 Longfields ES Office
9/15/2021 Melwood ES Classroom
9/15/2021 P.E. Williams Spanish Immersion Classroom
9/15/2021 Patuxent ES Classroom
9/15/2021 Perrywood ES Classroom
9/15/2021 Rosaryville ES Classroom
9/15/2021 Rose Valley ES Classroom, Cafeteira
9/15/2021 Thurgood Marshall MS Classrooms, Gym
9/15/2021 University Park ES Classrooms, Buses
9/15/2021 Valley View ES Classroom and Cafeteria
9/14/2021 Accokeek Academy Office, Lower Campus
9/14/2021 Avalon ES Classrooms
9/14/2021 Benjamin D. Foulois Creative & Performing Arts Academy Classroom
9/14/2021 Bowie HS Classroom
9/14/2021 Brandywine ES Classroom
9/14/2021 C.E. Rieg Regional Classroom
9/14/2021 Chapel Forge ECC Classrooms
9/14/2021 Charles H. Flowers HS Classroom
9/14/2021 College Park Academy Classrooms
9/14/2021 Cool Spring ES* Classrooms
9/14/2021 Cooper Lane ES* Classrooms
9/14/2021 Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. HS* Classrooms
9/14/2021 Friendly Bus Lot Bus
9/14/2021 G. James Gholson MS N/A
9/14/2021 Gladys Noon Spellman ES* Classrooms
9/14/2021 Gwynn Park HS Classroom
9/14/2021 Gwynn Park MS Classroom, Cafeteria, Bus
9/14/2021 Highland Park ES Classrooms, Media Center
9/14/2021 Isaac J. Gourdine MS Classrooms, Gym
9/14/2021 Kettering MS Classroom
9/14/2021 Laurel HS* Classrooms
9/14/2021 Louis Wilson Sr. Facilities Administration Building Office
9/14/2021 Magnolia ES Classroom
9/14/2021 Parkdale HS* Classrooms
9/14/2021 Port Towns ES* Classrooms
9/14/2021 Seabrook ES* Classrooms
9/14/2021 Skyline Administration Building Office
9/14/2021 Stephen Decatur MS Library, Main Office
9/14/2021 Surrattsville HS Classroom
9/14/2021 Waldon Woods ES* Classrooms
9/14/2021 William W. Hall Academy Classroom
9/14/2021 William Wirt MS Classrooms, Gym, Office
9/13/2021 Barack Obama ES Classroom
9/13/2021 Bowie HS Classrooms
9/13/2021 Brandywine ES Classroom
9/13/2021 Calverton ES Classroom
9/13/2021 Chapel Forge ECC Classroom
9/13/2021 Charles H. Flowers HS* Classrooms
9/13/2021 Chillum ES Classroom
9/13/2021 CMIT South ES Classroom
9/13/2021 Cooper Lane ES Classrooms
9/13/2021 Cora L. Rice ES Classroom
9/13/2021 Fort Washington Forest ES Classrooms
9/13/2021 Frederick Douglass HS Classroom
9/13/2021 Friendly HS Classroom
9/13/2021 Gladys Noon Spellman ES Classroom
9/13/2021 Green Valley Academy Calssroom
9/13/2021 H. Winship Wheatley ECC N/A
9/13/2021 Imagine Foundations at Morningside Public Charter School* Classrooms
9/13/2021 Imagine Lincoln Public Charter School Classoom
9/13/2021 Isaac J. Gourdine MS Classroom
9/13/2021 James McHenry ES Classroom
9/13/2021 John Hanson Montessori* Classroom
9/13/2021 Kenmoor ECC* Classrooms
9/13/2021 Kettering ES* Classrooms
9/13/2021 Lewisdale ES* Classrooms, Gym
9/13/2021 Magnolia ES Classroom
9/13/2021 Martin Luther King Jr. MS Classrooms
9/13/2021 Melwood ES Classroom
9/13/2021 Montpelier ES Classroom
9/13/2021 Port Towns ES * Classrooms
9/13/2021 Potomac Landing ES* Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/13/2021 Springhill Lake ES* Classrooms
9/13/2021 Stephen Decatur MS Classrooms, Gym
9/13/2021 Thomas Johnson MS Classroom
9/13/2021 Whitehall ES Classroom
9/12/2021 Carole Highlands ES Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/12/2021 College Park Academy- HS Public Charter Classrooms, Gym, Multipurpose Room
9/12/2021 Kenmoor ECC Classroom
9/12/2021 Kingsford ES Classrooms, Cafeteria
9/11/2021 Langley Park - McCormick ES Main Office
9/11/2021 Security Services at Largo Office
9/10/2021 Ardmore ES Classroom
9/10/2021 Bond Mill ES Music Room, Cafeteria
9/10/2021 Buck Lodge MS Classrooms, Gym, Cafeteria
9/10/2021 Cora L. Rice ES* Classrooms
9/10/2021 Facilities Service Base Office
9/10/2021 Glenridge ES Classroom
9/10/2021 Imagine Andrews Public Charter School Classroom
9/10/2021 James H. Harrison ES Classroom, Cafeteria
9/10/2021 John Hanson Montessori Classroom
9/10/2021 Kenmoor ECC Classroom
9/10/2021 Lamont ES Classroom
9/10/2021 Northview ES* Classroom, Meeting Room
9/10/2021 Northwestern HS Classroom
9/10/2021 Overlook Spanish Immersion Classrooms
9/10/2021 Oxon Hill Staff Development Center Offices
9/10/2021 P.E. Williams Spanish Immersion Classroom
9/10/2021 Samuel P. Massie Academy* Classrooms, Gym, Media Center, Cafeteria
9/10/2021 Springhill Lake ES Classroom
9/10/2021 Suitland ES Multi-Purpose Room, Classroom
9/10/2021 University Park ES Classrooms
9/9/2021 Ardmore ES Classroom
9/9/2021 Benjamin Foulois Creative and Performing Arts Academy Classrooms
9/9/2021 Bowie HS Classroom
9/9/2021 Brandywine ES Classrooms
9/9/2021 Capitol Heights ES Classroom
9/9/2021 Cooper Lane ES Classroom
9/9/2021 Dora Kennedy French Immersion Classroom
9/9/2021 Facilities Services Base Office
9/9/2021 Gwynn Park HS* Classroom
9/9/2021 John Hanson Montessori Classroom
9/9/2021 Kenmoor MS Classroom
9/9/2021 Panorama ES Main Office
9/9/2021 Samuel Massie Academy Classrooms, Media Center
9/9/2021 Springhill Lake ES Classroom
9/9/2021 Thomas Johnson MS Classrooms
9/9/2021 University Park ES Classrooms
9/9/2021 Waldon Woods ES Classroom
9/9/2021 Walker Mill MS Classroom
9/8/2021 Beltsville Academy Classroom
9/8/2021 Dora Kennedy French Immersion Classrooms
9/8/2021 Francis T. Evans ES* Cafeteria, Classroom
9/8/2021 Friendly HS Classroom
9/8/2021 Greenbelt MS Classroom
9/8/2021 Gwynn Park HS* Athletics
9/8/2021 Kenilworth ES Classroom
9/8/2021 Potomac Landing ES Classroom
9/8/2021 Riverdale ES Classroom
9/7/2021 Adelphi ES and Cesar Chavez ES Entire Facility
9/7/2021 Doswell Brooks ES Classroom
9/7/2021 Drew-Freeman MS Classrooms
9/7/2021 Francis Scott Key ES Classroom
9/7/2021 Gwynn Park HS* Classrooms
9/7/2021 Northwestern HS Athletics
9/7/2021 Oxon Hill Staff Development Center Office
9/6/2021 Apple Grove ES* Classrooms
9/6/2021 Francis Scott Key Classroom
9/6/2021 Francis T. Evans ES* Classrooms
9/3/2021 Bonnie F. Johns Educational Media Center Office
9/3/2021 Francis Scott Key ES Classroom
9/3/2021 Kenmoor MS Classrooms, Gym
9/2/2021 Isaac J. Gourdine MS Office
9/2/2021 Largo HS Restrooms
9/2/2021 Sasscer Administration Building Office
9/1/2021 Greenbelt MS Classroom
8/31/2021 Instructional Support Services Center (ISSC) Office
8/30/2021 Potomac HS  Classroom
8/28/2021 Charles H. Flowers HS Athletics Team
8/26/2021 Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. HS* Athletics Team
8/26/2021 Princeton ES Entire Facility
8/25/2021 Northwestern HS Athletics Team
8/25/2021 Oxon Hill HS Athletics Team
8/25/2021 Parkdale HS Classroom
8/24/2021 Central HS Classroom
8/24/2021 DuVal HS Classroom
8/24/2021 Parkdale HS Athletics Team
8/24/2021 Surrattsville HS Athletics Team
8/23/2021 Dr. Henry A. Wise HS* Athletics Team
8/19/2021 Tall Oaks HS Entire Facility
8/17/2021 Douglass Bus Lot Entire Facility
8/17/2021 Facilities Service Base Entire Facility
8/17/2021 Seabrook ES Entire Facility
8/13/2021 Bowie HS Athletics Team
8/13/2021 Hyattsville MS Classroom
8/10/2021 Bonnie F. Johns Educational Media Center Office
8/5/2021 FACILITIES ADMINISTRATION BUILDING (FAB) Entire Facility
8/5/2021 FACILITIES SERVICE BASE (FSB) Entire Facility

View COVID-19 - Related Building Closures from March 2020 - May 2021