• Program Sites

      BASELP Logo

    PGCPS BASELP

    Adelphi                        301-985-1700

    Ardmore                      240-696-8801

    Barack Obama            240-573-7034

    Benjamin Foulois        240-455-5714

    Berwyn Heights           240-297-6026

    Bond Mill                    240-547-4623

    Cool Springs                301-985-1700

    Cora L. Rice                240-696-6431

    Dora Kennedy             240-696-8712

    Glenarden Woods        240-455-3819

    Glenn Dale                  301-850-6404

    Greenbelt                    240-297-1471

    Heather Hills               301-850-6390

    Highland Park             240-455-3744

    Judith P. Hoyer            240-455-3745

    Kenilworth                  301-850-6382

    Kettering                     240-455-3764

    Kingsford                    301-850-6402

    Lake Arbor                  240-455-5105

    Longfields                    240-455-3015

    Magnolia                      240-573-7259

    Marlton                        240-455-3181

    Mattaponi                    240-681-2153

    Melwood                     240-455-3369

    Montpelier                   240-297-6137

    Northview                   301-850-6451

    Perrywood                   301-850-6371

    Phyllis E. Williams      240-455-3074

    Pointer Ridge               240-206-6592

    Potomac Landing        240-724-6325

    Rockledge                    301-850-6388

    Rosaryville                   240-348-6193

    Scotchtown Hills         240-547-4756

    Springhill Lakes           240-391-5000

    Tulip Grove                 301-850-6354

    University Park            240-696-8172

    Waldon Woods            240-573-7247

    Whitehall                     301-850-6358

    William Paca               240-696-6431

    Woodmore                   301-850-6445

    Yorktown                    301-850-6398


    Before and After Care Services are also provided by vendors in select elementary schools:

     

    Vendor Sites

    AlphaBest
    www.alphbest.org
    240-573-7258/240-320-5682

     Accokeek Academy     

    Allenwood                   

    Apple Grove                

    Arrowhead                   

    Avalon                        

    Brandywine                 

    Capitol Heights           

    Clinton Grove             

    Gladys Noon Spellman

    Hillcrest Heights         

    John Hanson                

    Maya Angelou             

    Overlook                     

    Panorama                    

    Patuxent                      

    Robert Gray                 

    Suitland                       

    YMCA
    www.ymcadc.org 
    301-262-4341/202-997-6750

    Carrollton

    Catherine T. Reed

    Cesar Chavez

    Cherokee Lane

    Concord

    Doswell Brooks

    Edward Felegy

    Frances Scott Key

    High Bridge

    Hollywood

    Hyattsville

    James McHenry

    John Bayne

    Judge Sylvania Woods

    Laurel

    Robert Goddard

    Vansville