Skip Navigation

Back to School Nights

Back to School nights are subject to change. Contact your school to verify event and to obtain links to virtual meetings.

School Name: Date - Event 1 Start Time (Event 1) End Time (Event 1) Grade Level(s) - Event 1 Date - Event 2 Start Time (Event 2) End Time (Event 2) Grade Level(s) - Event 2
Academy of Health Sciences 8/14/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 9th Grade, 10th Grade        
Accokeek Academy 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
Adelphi ES 9/21/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Allenwood ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Andrew Jackson Academy 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
Apple Grove ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Ardmore ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 6:45:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/22/2021 7:00:00 PM 7:45:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Arrowhead ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 1st, 2nd
Avalon ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Baden ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Barack Obama ES 9/14/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/21/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Barnaby Manor Elementary 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Beacon Heights ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Beltsville Academy 9/14/2021 7:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
Benjamin D. Foulois CPA 9/21/2021 5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade        
Benjamin D. Foulois CPA 9/21/2021 7:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade        
Benjamin D. Foulois CPA 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Benjamin Stoddert MS 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Benjamin Tasker MS 9/28/2021 5:45:00 PM 7:45:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Berwyn Heights ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Bladensburg ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Bladensburg HS 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Bond Mill ES 9/22/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/23/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Bowie HS 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Bradbury Heights ES 9/13/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/14/2021   7:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Brandywine ES 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Buck Lodge MS 9/30/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:45:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
C. Elizabeth Rieg Regional School 9/23/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Calverton ES 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Capitol Heights ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade 9/30/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st, 2nd
Carmody Hills ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Carole Highlands ES 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Carrollton ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Catherine T. Reed ES 9/23/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Central HS 9/30/2021 6:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Cesar Chavez DLSIS 9/23/2021 5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Chapel Forge ECC 9/21/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten 9/28/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM ECC
Charles Carroll MS 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Charles H. Flowers HS 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Cherokee Lane ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Chesapeake Math & IT Academy South Elementary 9/17/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Chillum ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Clinton Grove ES 9/23/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
CMIT Academy North MS 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
CMIT North HS 9/9/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
CMIT North MS 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
CMIT South Elementary 9/17/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
CMIT South Middle/High School 9/21/2021 4:00:00 PM 6:45:00 PM 7th Grade, 8th Grade 9/23/2021 4:00:00 PM 6:45:00 PM 6th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th
CMIT-North ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
College Park Academy 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade 9/30/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th
College Park Academy - HS 9/30/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th, 7th, 8th
Columbia Park ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Community Based Classroom (CBC) 9/8/2021 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Concord ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Cool Spring ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM All grades        
Cooper Lane ES 9/14/2021 5:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Cora L. Rice ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Croom Vocational HS 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 11th Grade, 12th Grade        
Crossland HS 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Deerfield Run Elementary 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Deerfield Run ES 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
District Heights ES 9/22/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade 9/23/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Dodge Park ES 9/22/2021 5:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/23/2021 5:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Dora Kennedy French Immersion 9/21/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade 9/22/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM 6th, 7th, 8th
Doswell E Brooks ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Dr. Henry A. Wise, Jr, HS 9/21/2021 5:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Drew-Freeman MS 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
DuVal HS 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Dwight D Eisenhower MS 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Edward M. Felegy ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Eleanor Roosevelt HS 9/21/2021 6:30:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Ernest Everett Just MS 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
EXCEL Academy PCS 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade
  6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th
Fairmont Heights HS 9/30/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Flintstone ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Forest Heights ES 9/23/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Fort Foote Elementary School 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Fort Foote ES 9/22/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Frances Fuchs ECC 9/28/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM ECC 9/30/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM ECC, Kindergarten
Francis Scott Key ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Francis T. Evans ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Friendly HS 9/29/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Ft. Washington Forest ES 9/21/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
G. James Gholson MS 9/20/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Gaywood ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Gladys Noon Spellman ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Glassmanor ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Glenarden Woods ES 9/21/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade 9/23/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 4th, 5th
Glenn Dale ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Glenridge ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Green Valley Academy 9/30/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade
       
Greenbelt ES 9/30/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Greenbelt MS 9/14/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Gwynn Park High School 9/20/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Gwynn Park HS 9/20/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
H. Winship Wheatley ECC 9/23/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 AM ECC, Pre-Kindergarten        
Heather Hills ES 9/22/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:45:00 PM
2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
High Bridge ES 9/14/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
High Point High School 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Highland Park ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Hillcrest Heights ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Hollywood ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Hyattsville ES 9/14/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Hyattsville MS @ Meadowbrook 7th Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 7th Grade B 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 7th Grade C
Hyattsville MS @ Robert Goddard CPA 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 7th, 8th
Hyattsville MS @ Thomas Stone 6th Grade 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade A 9/21/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 6th Grade B
Hyattsvillle MS @ Meadowbrook 8th Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 8th Grade B 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 8th Grade C
Imagine Andrews Public Charter School 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th
Imagine Leeland Public Charter School 9/14/2021 5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade 9/21/2021 5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th
Imagine Lincoln Public Charter School 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
Imagine MorningsidePublic Charter School 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
Indian Queen ES 9/22/2021 6:15:00 PM 7:45:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
International High School at Langley Park 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
International HS @ Largo 9/30/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Isaac J. Gourdine MS 9/14/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
J Frank Dent ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
James Duckworth Regional NEW DATE: 9/22/2021 6:00:00 AM 7:00:00 AM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, 9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
James H. Harrison ES 9/23/2021 7:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
James Madison MS 9/22/2021 7:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
James McHenry ES 9/22/2021 5:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/23/2021 5:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
James Ryder Randall ECC 9/28/2021 5:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM ECC, Pre-Kindergarten        
James Ryder Randall ES 9/14/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
John H. Bayne ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
John Hanson Montessori 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
Judge Sylvania Woods, Sr. ES 9/14/2021 4:30:00 PM 6:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Judith P. Hoyer Montessori 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
Kenilworth ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:15:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Kenmoor ECC 9/30/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM ECC        
Kenmoor MS 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Kettering ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 6:45:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/22/2021 7:00:00 PM 7:45:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Kettering MS 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Kingsford ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM ECC, Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Lake Arbor ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Lamont ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Langley Park McCormick ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Largo HS 9/29/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Laurel ES 9/22/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Laurel High School 9/20/2021 6:00:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Legends Charter School 8/31/2021 4:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Kindergarten        
Legends Charter School 9/1/2021 4:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM 1st Grade, 2nd Grade        
Legends Charter School 9/2/2021 4:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM 3rd Grade, 4th Grade        
Legends Charter School 9/3/2021 4:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM 5th Grade, 6th Grade        
Lewisdale ES 9/9/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/14/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Longfields ES 9/23/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Magnolia ES 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 4th, 5th, 6th
Margaret Brent Regional 9/3/2021 1:00:00 PM 2:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
Marlton ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Martin L. King Jr MS 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Mary Harris Mother Jones ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Mattaponi ES 9/29/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Maya Angelou French Immersion and IB World School 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th
Melwood ES: IB PYP World School 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Montpelier ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Mt. Rainier ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Nicholas Orem MS 9/29/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
North Forestville ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Northview ES 9/9/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Northwestern HS 10/7/2021 6:30:00 PM 9:30:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Oaklands ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Overlook Full Spanish Immersion School 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade 9/2/2021 7:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th
Oxon Hill ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Oxon Hill HS 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 AM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Oxon Hill MS 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Paint Branch ES 9/13/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/14/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Panorama ES 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Parkdale HS 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Patuxent ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Perrywood ES 9/9/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Phyllis E. Williams Spanish Immersion 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 4th, 5th
Pointer Ridge ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Port Towns ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Potomac HS 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Potomac Landing ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Princeton ES 9/22/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/23/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Ridgecrest ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th
Riverdale ES 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Robert Frost ES 9/9/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Robert Goddard Montessori 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:15:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 4th Grade, 5th Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:15:00 PM 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 6th, 7th, 8th
Robert R. Gray ES 9/22/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Rockledge ES 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Rogers Heights ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 4th, 5th, 6th
Rosa L. Parks ES 9/22/2021 5:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Rosaryville ES 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Rose Valley ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 6:45:00 PM Kindergarten 9/21/2021 7:00:00 PM 7:45:00 PM 2nd
Samuel Chase ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Samuel Ogle MS 9/29/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM 6th Grade 9/30/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:30:00 PM 7th, 8th
Samuel P. Massie Academy 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
Scotchtown Hills ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Seabrook ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Seat Pleasant ES 10/1/2021 5:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Springhill Lake ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Stephen Decatur MS 9/22/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Suitland ES 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, 2nd Grade, 4th Grade, 6th Grade 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Kindergarten, 1st, 3rd, 5th
Surrattsville HS 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
9th Grade, 10th Grade, 11th Grade, 12th Grade
       
Tall Oaks HS 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 11th Grade, 12th Grade 2/22/2022 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 11th, 12th
Tayac ES 9/14/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Templeton ES 9/22/2021 5:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/23/2021 5:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Thomas Johnson MS 9/28/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Thomas Pullen Academy 9/13/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Thomas Pullen Academy 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 6th, 7th, 8th        
Thomas Stone ES 9/23/2021 6:00:00 AM 8:00:00 AM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Thurgood Marshall MS 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Tulip Grove ES 9/14/2021 5:45:00 PM 7:55:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
University Park ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:15:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade
       
Valley View ES 9/22/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade 9/23/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 3rd, 4th, 5th
Vansville ES 9/13/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Waldon Woods ES 9/21/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Walker Mill MS 9/21/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Whitehall ES 9/20/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 4th Grade, 5th Grade        
Whitehall ES 9/21/2021 6:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM 2nd, 3rd        
William Beanes ES 9/12/2021 5:30:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
William Paca ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
William W. Hall Academy 9/24/2021 5:00:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade, 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade
       
William Wirt MS 9/29/2021 5:45:00 PM 7:45:00 PM 6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade        
Woodmore ES 9/14/2021 6:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
ECC, Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade
       
Woodridge ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
Pre-Kindergarten, Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade
       
Yorktown ES 9/14/2021 6:00:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade, 5th Grade